Inside High School Sports DFW
Share
09/15/22

Week 4: Professor's Picks! North Texas Picks from 6A-2A!

Game Diggs' Pick
FW Paschal vs North Crowley North Crowley by 35
Weatherford at Crowley Weatherford by 7
Euless Trinity at Saginaw Boswell Euless Trinity by 7
LD Bell vs Saginaw Chisholm Trail LD Bell by 40
Haltom at Keller Central Keller Central by 10
Keller at Northwest Eaton Keller by 10
Keller Fossil Ridge vs Byron Nelson Byron Nelson by 28
Southlake Carroll vs Keller Timber Creek Southlake Carroll by 41
Allen vs McKinney Boyd Allen by 28
Denton Guyer vs Prosper Denton Guyer by 11
Little Elm at McKinney McKinney by 14
Denton Braswell at Prosper Rock Hill Denton Braswell by 7
Irving vs Highland Park Highland Park by 52
Irving Nimitz at Richardson Irving Nimitz by 3
Jesuit at Lake Highlands Jesuit by 7
Richardson Berkner at Richardson Pearce Richardson Berkner by 21
Garland at Lakeview Centennial Garland by 7
Naaman Forest at Wylie East Wylie East by 10
Rowlett vs Sachse Sachse by 7
North Garland vs South Garland North Garland by 24
Mansfield vs Mansfield Legacy Mansfield by 28
Cedar Hill at Waxahachie Waxahachie by 30
Duncanville vs Mansfield Lake Ridge Duncanville by 21
Dallas Skyline vs DeSoto DeSoto by 42
Arlington Martin at Temple Temple by 7
Arlington Sam Houston at Kimball Sam Houston by 7
Mesquite at Arlington Lamar Mesquite by 7
Mesquite Horn at Arlington Mesquite Horn by 7
Tyler Legacy at Texas High Texas High by 31
Rockwall at South Grand Prairie Rockwall by 13
Rockwall-Heath at Waco Midway Rockwall-Heath by 31
Royse City at Arlington Bowie Royse City by 14
North Forney at Woodrow Wilson North Forney by 22
Justin Northwest at FW Brewer Justin Northwest by 7
Denton Ryan vs Saginaw Denton Ryan by 60
The Colony vs Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 35
Aledo vs Azle Aledo by 55
Killeen Ellison vs Red Oak Red Oak by 7
Killeen Shoemaker at Lake Belton Lake Belton by 8
Granbury vs Cleburne Granbury by 21
Midlothian vs Waco Midlothian by 30
Molina at WT White WT White by 3
Sunset at Bryan Adams Bryan Adams by 7
Birdville at Newman Smith Birdville by 9
Mansfield Timberview at RL Turner Mansfield Timberview by 70
Frisco at Frisco Centennial Frisco by 35
Frisco Liberty vs Frisco Heritage Frisco Heritage by 21
Frisco Wakeland vs Frisco Reedy Frisco Reedy by 11
Sherman at Frisco Lebanon Trail Sherman by 14
North Mesquite at Tyler High Tyler High by 2
Lufkin vs Longview Longview by 10
McKinney North at Lancaster Lancaster by 14
Forney at West Mesquite Forney by 21
FW Polytechnic vs FW Arlington Heights Arlington Heights by 28
Burleson at Midlothian Heritage Midlothian Heritage by 21
Mansfield Summit vs Arlington Seguin Mansfield Summit by 6
Everman vs Joshua Everman by 42
Corsicana vs Ennis Ennis by 8
Denison at Greenville Denison by 14
Mesquite Poteet vs Princeton Mesquite Poteet by 2
Terrell at Lovejoy Lovejoy by 35
Crandall at Melissa Melissa by 14
Carrollton Creekview at Springtown Springtown by 14
Denton at Gainesville Denton by 28
Lake Dallas at Grand Prairie Lake Dallas by 7
Argyle at Montgomery Argyle by 28
Frisco Independence at Pittsburg Frisco Independence by 5
Adamson at Thomas Jefferson Adamson by 28
South Oak Cliff at Parish Episcopal South Oak Cliff by 10
Spruce at Seagoville Seagoville by 7
Samuell at Conrad Conrad by 38
Hallsville at Kilgore Kilgore by 14
Mount Pleasant at Frisco Emerson Frisco Emerson by 4
Whitehouse at Henderson Whitehouse by 20
Wichita Falls at Canyon Randall Canyon Randall by 14
Mineral Wells at Sanger Sanger by 2
Burkburnett at Bowie Burkburnett by 14
Decatur at Pampa Decatur by 21
Stephenville at Abilene Wylie Stephenville by 7
China Spring at Lacy-Lakeview Connally China Spring by 4
Waco La Vega at Lorena Lorena by 10
Dallas Carter at Dallas Lincoln Lincoln by 14
Pinkston at Arlington Newman Pinkston by 21
Celina at Anna Celina by 10
Carrollton Ranchview at WF Hirschi WF Hirschi by 60
Wilmer-Hutchins at Hillcrest Hillcrest by 28
Frisco Panther Creek at Aubrey Aubrey by 14
Sulphur Springs at Van Alstyne Van Alstyne by 7
Mabank at Canton Canton by 7
Kaufman at Athens Kaufman by 7
Jacksonville at Longview Pine Tree Pine Tree by 14
Tyler Chapel Hill at Nacogdoches Tyler Chapel Hill by 14
Snyder at Monahans Monahans by 7
Sweetwater vs Big Spring Big Spring by 7
Midland Greenwood at Shallowater Shallowater by 10
Glen Rose at Brownwood Glen Rose by 17
Hillsboro at Jarrell Jarrell by 7
Ferris at Sunnyvale Sunnyvale by 21
Venus at North Dallas Venus by 7
Bridgeport at Benbrook Bridgeport by 7
Farmersville at Nevada Community Nevada Community by 8
Krum at Caddo Mills Caddo Mills by 14
Wills Point at Waxahachie Life Waxahachie Life by 14
Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Frisco Memorial Pleasant Grove by 28
Gilmer at Lindale Gilmer by 21
Longview Spring Hill at Brownsboro Brownsboro by 10
Van at Paris Van by 21
Carthage at Marshall Carthage by 28
Center at Daingerfield Daingerfield by 8
Rusk at Alvarado Alvarado by 7
Breckenridge at Eastland Breckenridge by 10
Iowa Park at Graham Graham by 7
Vernon vs Idalou Vernon by 7
Clyde at Ballinger Clyde by 14
Tuscola Jim Ned at Rockdale Jim Ned by 21
Boyd at WF City View Boyd by 24
Paradise at Millsap Paradise by 30
Ponder at Godley Godley by 13
Bonham at Callisburg Callisburg by 20
Commerce at Paris North Lamar Commerce by 7
Emory Rains at Quinlan Ford Quinlan Ford by 24
Mineola at Bullard Bullard by 7
Pottsboro at Muenster Pottsboro by 14
Winnsboro at New Boston Winnsboro by 21
Atlanta at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Liberty-Eylau by 14
Gladewater at Malakoff Malakoff by 10
Tatum at West Rusk West Rusk by 7
Gladewater Sabine at Mount Vernon Mount Vernon by 17
White Oak at Bullard Brook Hill Brook Hill by 14
Eustace at Grand Saline Grand Saline by 7
Groesbeck at Crockett Groesbeck by 10
Mexia vs Gatesville Gatesville by 7
Fairfield at Robinson Robinson by 14
Teague at Buffalo Teague by 8
West vs Whitney West by 31
Madison at Dallas Inspired Vision Madison by 28
Life Oak Cliff at Gateway Charter Life Oak Cliff by 7
Grandview vs Dallas A+ Academy Grandview by 49
Comanche at Tolar Tolar by 40
Dublin vs Brady Dublin by 17
Jacksboro at Cisco Cisco by 5
Henrietta at Archer City Henrietta by 21
Holliday at Childress Holliday by 28
Blooming Grove at Wortham Blooming Grove by 7
Corsicana Mildred at Price Carlisle Price Carlisle by 18
Rice at Kemp Kemp by 7
Scurry-Rosser at Pattonville Prairiland Scurry Rosser by 14
Palmer vs Rogers Palmer by 7
Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership at Episcopal School of Dallas Episcopal Dallas by 35
Bells at Pilot Point Bells by 17
Gunter at Brock Gunter by 6
Leonard at Trenton Leonard by 7
Lone Oak vs Tyler Grace Community Tyler Grace by 31
Quitman at Ore City Quitman by 5
Edgewood at Elkhart Edgewood by 30
Arp at Tenaha Tenaha by 7
Troup at Paul Pewitt Troup by 7
Hughes Springs at Jefferson Jefferson by 24
Queen City at Clarksville Queen City by 9
Elysian Fields at Beckville Beckville by 28
Gilmer Harmony at DeKalb DeKalb by 28
New Diana at Redwater Redwater by 3
Waskom at Timpson Timpson by 42
Olney at Willow Park Trinity Christian Olney by 17
Hawley at Albany Hawley by 1
Colorado City vs Coahoma Coahoma by 14
Stamford vs Arlington Pantego Christian Stamford by 6
Winters vs Miles Miles by 21
Bangs at Merkel Bangs by 7
Coleman at Llano Llano by 3
San Saba at Eldorado San Saba by 14
Hamilton at Jewett Leon Hamilton by 14
Goldthwaite vs Granger Granger by 8
Nocona at Chico Nocona by 14
Alvord at Petrolia Alvord by 10
Tom Bean at Como-Pickton Como-Pickton by 7
Whitewright at S&S Consolidated Whitewright by 7
Tioga at Howe Tioga by 6
Kerens at Dawson Dawson by 28
Rio Vista at Santo Santo by 35
Malakoff Cross Roads vs Dallas UME Prep Malakoff Cross Roads by 21
Axtell at Hubbard Axtell by 13
Italy at Dallas Roosevelt Italy by 17
Itasca vs Bartlett Itasca by 14
Bogata Rivercrest at Paris Chisum Paris Chisum by 7
Cooper at Collinsville Collinsville by 7
Wolfe City at Blue Ridge Blue Ridge by 10
Frankston at Winona Frankston by 10
Big Sandy at Alba-Golden Alba-Golden by 35
Hawkins at Hooks Hooks by 14
Electra at Era Era by 4
Seymour at Quanah Seymour by 11
Haskell at Anson Haskell by 8
Lindsay at Valley View Lindsay by 21
Celeste at Quinlan Boles Celeste by 8
Linden-Kildare at Gladewater Union Grove Union Grove by 10
Cumby vs Tyler All Saints Cumby by 17
Maud at Harleton Maud by 14
Simms Bowie at Honey Grove Honey Grove by 49
Hico at DeLeon DeLeon by 10
Frost vs Central Texas Sports Association CenTex Homeschool by 14
Mart at Centerville Mart by 17
Meridian at Milano Milano by 53
Mount Enterprise at Cayuga Cayuga by 27
Alto at Garrison Garrison by 8
Cushing vs West Hardin Cushing by 17
Overton at Colmesneil Colmesneil by 14
Last Week Record 169-54
Last Week Win % 75.8%
Season Record 483-190
Season Win % 71.8%