Inside High School Sports DFW
Share
09/01/22

Week 2: Professor's Picks! North Texas Picks from 6A-2A!

Game Diggs' Pick
North Crowley at Arlington North Crowley by 4
Weatherford at Richardson Pearce Weatherford by 21
Euless Trinity at Rockwall-Heath Euless Trinity by 7
Crowley at Mansfield Legacy Crowley by 7
Haltom at Richland Richland by 21
Keller Fossil Ridge at Denton Braswell Braswell by 14
Southlake Carroll at FM Marcus Carroll by 14
Keller Timber Creek at Prosper Rock Hill Timber Creek by 17
Northwest Eaton at Little Elm Northwest Eaton by 14
Allen vs C.E. King Allen by 10
McKinney Boyd at Byron Nelson Byron Nelson by 10
Denton Guyer at Aledo Denton Guyer by 14
Prosper at Sachse Prosper by 35
Flower Mound at Lake Highlands Lake Highlands by 21
Plano at Keller Central Plano by 10
Plano West at Keller Keller by 28
Irving MacArthur at LD Bell Irving MacArthur by 7
Irving Nimitz at FW Paschal FW Paschal by 10
Jesuit at Rockwall Rockwall by 21
Richardson at Bryan Adams Richardson by 7
Richardson Berkner at McKinney McKinney by 37
Highland Park at Lewisville Highland Park by 14
Arlington Lamar at Waxahachie Waxahachie by 31
Arlington Martin at Cedar Hill Arlington Martin by 28
Grand Prairie at Wylie East Wylie East by 35
South Grand Prairie at Coppell Coppell by 7
Wylie at Hebron Hebron by 7
Naaman Forest at Plano East Plano East by 3
Rowlett at North Forney Rowlett by 14
North Garland at Corsicana Corsicana by 14
South Garland at Irving Irving by 7
Mesquite at North Mesquite Mesquite by 7
Mesquite Horn at Arlington Bowie Mesquite Horn by 21
Royse City at The Colony Royse City by 21
Mansfield at Mansfield Summit Mansfield by 7
Duncanville vs Jones, FL Duncanville by 21
Skyline at Lakeview Centennial Skyline by 7
DeSoto vs St. Frances Academy, MD St. Frances Academy by 18
Mansfield Lake Ridge at Saginaw Boswell Lake Ridge by 17
Denton Ryan vs Bryant, AR Denton Ryan by 7
Azle at Grapevine Grapevine by 35
FW South Hills at Venus South Hills by 7
Killeen Ellison at Pflugerville Hendrickson Hendrickson by 7
Killeen Shoemaker vs Killeen Chaparral Shoemaker by 31
Red Oak at Arlington Seguin Red Oak by 14
Midlothian at Ennis Midlothian by 7
Killeen vs Round Rock Stony Point Stony Point by 7
Lake Belton vs Buda Johnson Lake Belton by 28
Molina at Farmersville Molina by 14
WT White at Waco WT White by 7
Birdville at Garland Birdville by 28
Mansfield Timberview at Arlington Sam Houston Timberview by 40
Frisco at Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 7
Frisco Centennial at Lake Dallas Lake Dallas by 7
Frisco Liberty at Greenville Frisco Liberty by 10
Frisco Wakeland at FW Brewer Wakeland by 14
Tyler at Tyler Legacy Tyler High by 7
McKinney North at Justin Northwest Justin Northwest by 31
Forney at Frisco Memorial Forney by 14
Carrollton Creekview at Newman Smith Newman Smith by 17
Denton at Saginaw Chisholm Trail Chisholm Trail by 10
Argyle at Lovejoy Lovejoy by 24
Frisco Independence at Frisco Heritage Frisco Heritage by 7
Colleyville Heritage at Texas High Colleyville Heritage by 7
FW North Side at Saginaw Saginaw by 7
FW Polytechnic at Samuell Samuell by 13
FW Southwest at Wilmer-Hutchins FW Southwest by 14
FW Trimble Tech at Sunset Sunset by 15
FW Wyatt at Joshua Joshua by 7
Burleson at Frisco Lone Star Lone Star by 24
Midlothian Heritage at Cleburne Midlothian Heritage by 17
Kimball at Carter Carter by 21
Seagoville at North Dallas Seagoville by 12
South Oak Cliff at Lancaster South Oak Cliff by 24
Thomas Jefferson at Arlington Newman Thomas Jefferson by 7
Woodrow Wilson at Frisco Emerson Woodrow Wilson by 10
Denison at Frisco Reedy Frisco Reedy by 17
Mesquite Poteet at West Mesquite Poteet by 7
Terrell at Sunnyvale Sunnyvale by 7
Princeton at Sherman Sherman by 10
Longview Pine Tree at Lindale Lindale by 7
Marshall at Longview Longview by 24
Mount Pleasant at Sulphur Springs Mount Pleasant by 10
Nacogdoches at Lufkin Lufkin by 35
Whitehouse at Jacksonville Whitehouse by 7
Wichita Falls vs Hereford Wichita Falls by 7
Mineral Wells at FW Western Hills Mineral Wells by 10
Burkburnett at Krum Burkburnett by 7
Stephenville at Everman Stephenville by 21
China Spring at Melissa Melissa by 7
Alvarado at Kennedale Kennedale by 3
Waco La Vega vs Waco Connally Waco La Vega by 10
FW Dunbar at Ponder Ponder by 1
Diamond Hill-Jarvis at RL Turner RL Turner by 10
Lake Worth at Granbury Granbury by 8
Pinkston at Gateway Charter Pinkston by 28
Celina vs Bishop Lynch Celina by 45
Carrollton Ranchview at Hillcrest Hillcrest by 24
Frisco Panther Creek at FW Arlington Heights Arlington Heights by 24
Anna at Aubrey Anna by 7
Paris at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Paris by 8
Kaufman at Crandall Crandall by 14
Nevada Community at Paris North Lamar Nevada Community by 14
Henderson at Hallsville Hallsville by 7
Kilgore at Gilmer Gilmer by 30
Tyler Chapel Hill at Van Chapel Hill by 14
Athens at Waxahachie Life Athens by 8
Graham at Springtown Graham by 14
Snyder at Levelland Snyder by 18
Midland Greenwood at Canyon West Plains Midland Greenwood by 14
Glen Rose at Gatesville Glen Rose by 21
Hillsboro at Whitney Hillsboro by 7
Ferris at Sanger Sanger by 9
Benbrook at Iowa Park Iowa Park by 7
Gainesville at Vernon Vernon by 42
Van Alstyne at Frisco Lebanon Trail Van Alstyne by 7
Roosevelt at Spruce Spruce by 31
Quinlan Ford at Godley Quinlan Ford by 8
Wills Point vs Grace Community Grace Community by 7
Caddo Mills at Bullard Caddo Mills by 10
Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Byrd, LA Pleasant Grove by 21
Longview Spring Hill at Center Center by 10
Carthage at Pittsburg Carthage by 30
Rusk vs Crockett Rusk by 17
Breckenridge at Childress Childress by 3
Bowie at Bridgeport Bridgeport by 21
Boyd at Jacksboro Jacksboro by 7
Paradise at Muenster Paradise by 14
Pilot Point vs Plainview, OK Pilot Point by 7
Brock at WF Hirschi Hirschi by 18
Peaster at RO Castleberry Peaster by 7
Bonham at Scurry-Rosser Scurry Rosser by 6
Emory Rains at Edgewood Edgewood by 21
Mineola at Hughes Springs Mineola by 14
Winnsboro at Canton Winnsboro by 7
Atlanta at Redwater Atlanta by 14
Gladewater at Mount Vernon Mount Vernon by 23
Tatum at Daingerfield Daingerfield by 18
Jefferson at Timpson Timpson by 10
Madison at Lincoln Lincoln by 31
Life Oak Cliff vs Bullard Brook Hill Brook Hill by 14
Grandview at Malakoff Malakoff by 7
Maypearl at Eustace Maypearl by 8
A+ Academy at FW Carter-Riverside Carter Riverside by 31
Inspired Vision vs Atlas HomeSchool Inspired Vision by 8
Kemp at Blooming Grove Blooming Grove by 21
Groesbeck at McGregor Groesbeck by 24
Fairfield at Brownsboro Brownsboro by 10
Teague at New Waverly New Waverly by 10
Eastland at Clyde Eastland by 8
Merkel vs Stanton Stanton by 7
Comanche at Bangs Comanche by 24
Dublin vs Albany Albany by 33
Henrietta at Millsap Henrietta by 10
Holliday at Tuscola Jim Ned Holliday by 12
WF City View at Frederick, OK Frederick by 14
Callisburg at Pottsboro Pottsboro by 31
Rice at Riesel Rice by 13
Palmer at Grand Saline Palmer by 17
Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership at Gunter Gunter by 38
Bells at Whitesboro Whitesboro by 14
Leonard at Commerce Leonard by 2
Winona at Lone Oak Lone Oak by 7
Arp vs Garrison Arp by 12
Troup at Price Carlisle Price Carlisle by 7
West Rusk at Gladewater Sabine West Rusk by 14
DeKalb at Elysian Fields DeKalb by 10
Paris Chisum at Wolfe City Wolfe City by 7
Paul Pewitt at Waskom Waskom by 14
Queen City at New Boston New Boston by 7
Gilmer Harmony at White Oak White Oak by 7
New Diana at Maud Maud by 21
Olney at Petrolia Olney by 14
Anson at Archer City Archer City by 40
Cisco at Wall Wall by 14
Hawley vs Lubbock Roosevelt Hawley by 21
Colorado City at New Home New Home by 14
Winters at Eldorado Eldorado by 36
Coleman vs Ballinger Coleman by 32
San Saba at Junction San Saba by 14
Hamilton at Bosqueville Bosqueville by 7
DeLeon at Cross Plains Cross Plains by 14
Tolar at Early Tolar by 10
Goldthwaite at Santo Santo by 21
Alvord at Valley View Alvord by 21
Tom Bean at Howe Howe by 21
Whitewright at Celeste Celeste by 2
Trenton at Chico Trenton by 7
Tioga at S&S Consolidated Tioga by 7
Kerens at Bremond Bremond by 39
Cayuga at Corsicana Mildred Cayuga by 7
Malakoff Cross Roads at Meridian Cross Roads by 14
Axtell at Bartlett Bartlett by 7
Italy vs Chilton Chilton by 3
Itasca at Hubbard Itasca by 7
Bruceville-Eddy vs Florence Florence by 7
Crawford vs Centerville Crawford by 16
Rosebud-Lott at Wortham Wortham by 8
Valley Mills at Holland Holland by 14
Alba-Golden at Linden-Kildare Alba-Golden by 14
Como-Pickton at Detroit Como-Pickton by 14
Cooper at Hooks Hooks by 9
Ore City at Pattonville Prairiland Prairiland by 17
Harleton at Bogata Rivercrest Rivercrest by 7
Frankston at Huntington Frankston by 5
Big Sandy at Quitman Quitman by 10
Hawkins at Simms Bowie Hawkins by 7
Electra at Memphis Memphis by 10
Munday vs Abilene TLCA Munday by 21
Seymour at Lindsay Lindsay by 10
Haskell at Stamford Stamford by 7
Collinsville at Blue Ridge Collinsville by 9
Era vs Muenster Sacred Heart Sacred Heart by 49
Clarksville at Quinlan Boles Quinlan Boles by 21
Cumby at Gladewater Union Grove Union Grove by 17
Hico at Moody Hico by 7
Dawson at Jewett Leon Dawson by 10
Frost at Honey Grove Honey Grove by 18
Mart at Marlin Mart by 21
Mount Enterprise at West Hardin Mount Enterprise by 7
Tenaha vs San Augustine Tenaha by 22
Alto at Pineland West Sabine Alto by 14
Cushing at Deweyville Deweyville by 12
Overton vs Tyler All Saints All Saints by 7
Last Week Record 155-74
Last Week Win % 67.7%
Season Record 155-74
Season Win % 67.7%