Inside High School Sports DFW
Share
09/07/22

Week 3: Professor's Picks! North Texas Picks from 6A-2A!

Game Diggs' Pick
FW Paschal at Kimball FW Paschal by 7
Euless Trinity at FM Marcus FM Marcus by 18
LD Bell at Arlington Sam Houston LD Bell by 28
Saginaw Boswell at Haltom Saginaw Boswell by 33
Keller at Odessa Keller by 7
Keller Central at Arlington Lamar Arlington Lamar by 8
Byron Nelson at Denton Braswell Byron Nelson by 7
Allen at Arlington Martin Allen by 7
Little Elm vs Plano Prestonwood Little Elm by 10
McKinney at Flower Mound McKinney by 14
Prosper Rock Hill at Plano East Plano East by 7
Coppell at Keller Timber Creek Coppell by 25
Hebron at Northwest Eaton Northwest Eaton by 8
Plano West at McKinney Boyd McKinney Boyd by 2
Irving MacArthur at Irving Nimitz Irving MacArthur by 31
Jesuit vs Richardson Pearce Jesuit by 28
Lake Highlands at Highland Park Highland Park by 28
Richardson at Richardson Berkner Richardson Berkner by 10
Arlington at Keller Fossil Ridge Arlington by 7
Arlington Bowie at Plano Plano by 6
Grand Prairie at Waxahachie Waxahachie by 60
South Grand Prairie at Mansfield Mansfield by 7
Wylie at South Garland Wylie by 7
Garland vs North Garland Garland by 8
Naaman Forest vs Rowlett Naaman Forest by 35
Sachse vs Lakeview Centennial Sachse by 10
Mesquite at Lewisville Lewisville by 14
Rockwall at Prosper Prosper by 6
North Forney at North Mesquite North Forney by 13
Cedar Hill at Southlake Carroll Southlake Carroll by 40
Mansfield Lake Ridge at Rockwall-Heath Rockwall-Heath by 24
Justin Northwest vs Aledo Aledo by 27
Denton Ryan at Azle Denton Ryan by 44
The Colony at FW South Hills The Colony by 28
Saginaw vs Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 35
Killeen Shoemaker vs Midlothian Midlothian by 10
Granbury at Waco Granbury by 9
Red Oak vs Lake Belton Lake Belton by 13
Cleburne vs Killeen Killeen by 10
Richland at Sunset Richland by 40
Molina vs Bryan Adams Molina by 14
WT White at Mansfield Timberview Timberview by 70
Birdville vs RL Turner Birdville by 17
Frisco vs Frisco Liberty Frisco by 14
Frisco Centennial at Sherman Sherman by 6
Frisco Wakeland vs Frisco Heritage Frisco Wakeland by 28
Frisco Lone Star at Frisco Reedy Lone Star by 7
Tyler High at Mesquite Horn Mesquite Horn by 9
Lufkin at A&M Consolidated A&M Consolidated by 2
Longview at Tyler Legacy Longview by 28
Lancaster at Denton Guyer Denton Guyer by 30
West Mesquite at Saginaw Chisholm Trail West Mesquite by 28
Carrollton Creekview at Lake Worth Lake Worth by 14
Lake Dallas at Princeton Lake Dallas by 16
Argyle at Grapevine Argyle by 7
Frisco Independence at Skyline Frisco Independence by 6
Frisco Memorial at McKinney North McKinney North by 34
Colleyville Heritage at Ennis Colleyville Heritage by 28
FW North Side at Wilmer-Hutchins FW North Side by 7
FW Polytechnic at FW Western Hills Western Hills by 17
FW Wyatt at FW Dunbar OD Wyatt by 14
FW Arlington Heights at Waco University Arlington Heights by 7
Burleson at Weatherford Weatherford by 30
Mansfield Summit at Crowley Mansfield Summit by 7
Everman at Denton Everman by 10
Joshua at FW Southwest FW Southwest by 14
Corsicana at Whitehouse Whitehouse by 10
Adamson at FW Carter-Riverside Carter-Riverside by 10
Seagoville at Pinkston Seagoville by 30
South Oak Cliff at DeSoto DeSoto by 27
Conrad at Rice Conrad by 28
Hillcrest at Gainesville Hillcrest by 21
Thomas Jefferson at Venus Venus by 7
Samuell at FW Trimble Tech Trimble Tech by 7
Woodrow Wilson at Mansfield Legacy Mansfield Legacy by 11
Greenville at Tyler Chapel Hill Tyler Chapel Hill by 38
Mesquite Poteet at Forney Forney by 14
Crandall at Jacksonville Crandall by 30
Lovejoy at North Crowley Lovejoy by 7
Melissa at Royse City Royse City by 14
Longview Pine Tree at Kilgore Kilgore by 19
Texas High at Benton, LA Texas High by 14
Nacogdoches at Lumberton Lumberton by 14
Wichita Falls at Plainview Wichita Falls by 7
Decatur at Stephenville Stephenville by 9
Waco La Vega at Midlothian Heritage Midlothian Heritage by 14
Waxahachie Life at Ferris Ferris by 40
FW Castleberry at Bridgeport Bridgeport by 14
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis at Carrollton Ranchview Ranchview by 28
Kennedale at Denison Kennedale by 7
North Dallas at Spruce Spruce by 14
Frisco Panther Creek at Frisco Emerson Frisco Emerson by 28
Sulphur Springs at Hallsville Hallsville by 7
Paris at Gilmer Gilmer by 49
Kaufman at Terrell Terrell by 7
Henderson at Marshall Marshall by 24
Lindale at Van Van by 3
Athens at Rusk Rusk by 10
Palestine vs Livingston Palestine by 14
Graham at Glen Rose Glen Rose by 35
Snyder vs Canyon Randall Canyon Randall by 6
Sweetwater vs Pecos Sweetwater by 7
Midland Greenwood at Andrews Andrews by 3
WF Hirschi at Springtown WF Hirschi by 31
Hillsboro vs Little River Academy Academy by 7
Godley at Paradise Godley by 10
Benbrook at Mineral Wells Mineral Wells by 14
Sanger at Nevada Community Sanger by 7
Van Alstyne at Anna Anna by 14
Aubrey at Arlington Seguin Arlington Seguin by 1
Krum at Ponder Ponder by 1
Lincoln at Alvarado Alvarado by 7
Roosevelt at FW Eastern Hills Eastern Hills by 14
Sunnyvale at Carter Carter by 8
Paris North Lamar at Bonham Bonham by 10
Pittsburg at Tatum Pittsburg by 7
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Midland Christian Pleasant Grove by 7
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant by 7
Canton at Caddo Mills Caddo Mills by 14
Bullard at Quinlan Ford Bullard by 1
Carthage vs San Antonio Cornerstone Carthage by 31
Center vs North DeSoto (LA) North DeSoto by 7
Brownsboro at Mabank Brownsboro by 5
Iowa Park at Burkburnett Iowa Park by 4
Vernon at San Angelo Lake View Vernon by 10
Bowie at Henrietta Henrietta by 50
Tuscola Jim Ned at Wall Jim Ned by 7
Whitesboro at Pottsboro Whitesboro by 7
Boyd vs FW Country Day Country Day by 14
Pilot Point at Farmersville Farmersville by 31
Brock at Wimberley Brock by 10
Peaster at Jacksboro Peaster by 11
Commerce at Howe Howe by 2
Mount Vernon at Paul Pewitt Mount Vernon by 42
Gladewater at Longview Spring Hill Gladewater by 10
Whitney vs Dallas Inspired Vision Whitney by 49
Madison vs Dallas Gateway Charter Madison by 28
Life Oak Cliff vs Grandview Grandview by 60
Maypearl at Dallas A+ Academy Maypearl by 31
Eustace at Blooming Grove Blooming Grove by 5
Mexia at China Spring China Spring by 49
Fairfield vs Madisonville Madisonville by 22
Malakoff vs Salado Malakoff by 7
Teague vs Centerville Centerville by 21
Merkel at Clyde Clyde by 8
Comanche vs Early Comanche by 2
Dublin at Anson Dublin by 7
Holliday vs Idalou Holliday by 28
Callisburg at Lindsay Callisburg by 19
S&S Consolidated at Collinsville Collinsville by 28
Valley View at Tioga Tioga by 14
Corsicana Mildred at Kerens Mildred by 14
Scurry-Rosser at Edgewood Scurry Rosser by 7
Palmer at Palestine Westwood Palmer by 14
Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership vs Lorena Lorena by 49
Gunter vs Trinity Christian Academy Gunter by 35
Leonard at Hughes Springs Leonard by 7
Lone Oak at Cooper Cooper by 41
Blue Ridge at Wills Point Wills Point by 7
Grand Saline at Emory Rains Grand Saline by 7
Quitman at Kemp Kemp by 7
Troup vs Buffalo Troup by 14
West Rusk at Mineola West Rusk by 9
New Boston at Atlanta Atlanta by 21
DeKalb at Jefferson DeKalb by 8
Hooks at Winnsboro Winnsboro by 14
Paris Chisum at Bells Bells by 35
Pattonville Prairiland at Bogata Rivercrest Prairiland by 14
Redwater at Winona Winona by 7
Elysian Fields vs Shelbyville Elysian Fields by 6
New Diana at Ore City Ore City by 7
Waskom at Gladewater Sabine Waskom by 14
Olney at Haskell Olney by 7
Cisco at Breckenridge Breckenridge by 7
Hawley at Eastland Eastland by 42
Colorado City vs Christoval Christoval by 35
Stamford at Ballinger Stamford by 13
Winters at San Angelo TLCA Winters by 8
Bangs at San Angelo Grape Creek Grape Creek by 7
Coleman vs Brady Coleman by 28
San Saba at Johnson City Johnson City by 10
DeLeon at Valley Mills Valley Mills by 8
Tolar vs Flower Mound Coram Deo Tolar by 32
Goldthwaite at Rosebud-Lott Rosebud-Lott by 7
Nocona at Electra Nocona by 14
Cayuga at Colmesneil Colmesneil by 7
Italy at Mart Mart by 35
Itasca at Frost Itasca by 28
Bruceville-Eddy at Malakoff Cross Roads Cross Roads by 14
Crawford at Rio Vista Crawford by 49
Marlin at Groesbeck Groesbeck by 7
Riesel at Thorndale Thorndale by 7
Bosqueville at Clifton Clifton by 7
Honey Grove at Whitewright Whitewright by 24
Como-Pickton at Queen City Queen City by 7
Quinlan Boles at Hawkins Hawkins by 21
Gladewater Union Grove at Cushing Cushing by 14
Harleton at White Oak White Oak by 7
Frankston at Groveton Frankston by 7
Beckville at Gilmer Harmony Beckville by 14
Archer City at Millsap Millsap by 13
Munday vs Morton Munday by 10
Petrolia at Quanah Petrolia by 4
Seymour vs Albany Albany by 38
Chico at Tom Bean Tom Bean by 10
Era at Alvord Alvord by 10
Muenster at Windthorst Windthorst by 14
Celeste at Wolfe City Wolfe City by 2
Santo at Hamilton Santo by 10
Clarksville at Alba-Golden Alba-Golden by 10
Linden-Kildare at Big Sandy Linden-Kildare by 7
Cumby vs Mercy Culture Prep Cumby by 7
Detroit at Trenton Trenton by 21
Maud at Mount Enterprise Maud by 30
Hico vs Cross Plains Cross Plains by 14
Dawson at Axtell Dawson by 6
Hubbard at Moody Moody by 7
Wortham vs Jewett Leon Wortham by 31
Meridian vs Bartlett Bartlett by 14
Tenaha at Joaquin Joaquin by 3
Alto vs San Augustine Alto by 7
Overton at Simms Bowie Simms Bowie by 14
Price Carlisle at Arp Price Carlisle by 14
Last Week Record 159-62
Last Week Win % 72.0%
Season Record 314-136
Season Win % 69.8%