North Texas High School Football Picks - Week 11

Matt Diggs avatar

Matt Diggs

Inside High School Sports Insider

Follow
Season Stats Record Win %
This Week 61-19 76%
Last Week 180-54 77%
Season 2309-499 82%
Game Diggs' PickScore Result Margin
Midland vs Odessa Permian Odessa Permian by 321-14 W 7
Midland Legacy at Odessa Midland Legacy by 1432-21 W 11
San Angelo Central vs Wolfforth Frenship Wolfforth Frenship by 741-34 W 7
FW Paschal at Weatherford Weatherford by 1428-7 W 21
North Crowley at Crowley North Crowley by 4256-21 W 35
Euless Trinity at LD Bell Euless Trinity by 2124-21 L 3
Saginaw Boswell vs Saginaw Chisholm Trail Saginaw Boswell by 4555-24 W 31
Haltom at Keller Keller by 1434-28 W 6
Keller Central vs Keller Timber Creek Keller Timber Creek by 2835-14 W 21
Keller Fossil Ridge at Southlake Carroll Southlake Carroll by 5663-0 W 63
Byron Nelson at Northwest Eaton Byron Nelson by 6043-36 W 7
Allen vs Little Elm Allen by 2866-21 W 45
McKinney Boyd at Denton Braswell Denton Braswell by 1442-24 W 18
Denton Guyer at Prosper Rock Hill Denton Guyer by 1242-14 W 28
McKinney vs Prosper McKinney by 124-12 L 12
Coppell at Plano Coppell by 4944-0 W 44
Flower Mound vs Plano West Flower Mound by 1456-14 W 42
FM Marcus at Plano East FM Marcus by 230-18 L 12
Lewisville at Hebron Lewisville by 2832-10 W 22
Irving vs Lake Highlands Lake Highlands by 4949-27 W 22
Irving MacArthur at Richardson Berkner Richardson Berkner by 4251-7 W 44
Jesuit vs Richardson Jesuit by 1042-21 W 21
Highland Park vs Richardson Pearce Highland Park by 745-20 W 25
Arlington at Arlington Sam Houston Arlington by 3552-0 W 52
Arlington Bowie at Arlington Martin Arlington Martin by 2830-29 W 1
Arlington Lamar vs South Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie by 724-17 L 7
Wylie at Garland Wylie by 731-7 L 24
Naaman Forest vs Lakeview Centennial Lakeview Centennial by 2841-34 W 7
Rowlett at Wylie East Wylie East by 4549-8 W 41
Sachse vs North Garland Sachse by 3156-19 W 37
Mesquite Horn at Royse City Mesquite Horn by 732-14 W 18
Tyler Legacy at Rockwall Rockwall by 2852-21 W 31
Rockwall-Heath at North Forney Rockwall-Heath by 731-10 W 21
Mansfield vs DeSoto DeSoto by 4963-24 W 39
Cedar Hill vs Mansfield Lake Ridge Cedar Hill by 3537-6 W 31
Duncanville vs Mansfield Legacy Duncanville by 5635-3 W 32
Skyline at Waxahachie Waxahachie by 1321-0 W 21
Amarillo vs Lubbock Monterey Amarillo by 761-28 W 33
Amarillo Tascosa at Lubbock Coronado Tascosa by 756-34 W 22
Amarillo Caprock at Lubbock-Cooper Lubbock-Cooper by 3146-0 W 46
Justin Northwest vs Denton Ryan Denton Ryan by 728-14 W 14
Aledo at FW Brewer Aledo by 5659-13 W 46
Azle vs Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 1441-16 W 25
Saginaw vs FW South Hills Saginaw by 1049-0 W 49
Killeen Ellison vs Lake Belton Lake Belton by 2857-7 W 50
Killeen Shoemaker vs Granbury Killeen Shoemaker by 1475-7 W 68
Red Oak vs Midlothian Midlothian by 721-7 L 14
Waco vs Killeen Killeen by 1417-16 W 1
Richland at Molina Richland by 5651-17 W 34
WT White at Birdville Birdville by 1038-35 L 3
Mansfield Timberview vs Bryan Adams Mansfield Timberview by 7755-0 W 55
Newman Smith vs RL Turner Newman Smith by 5251-13 W 38
Frisco vs Frisco Wakeland Frisco Wakeland by 2142-24 W 18
Frisco Centennial at Frisco Lebanon Trail Frisco Centennial by 721-14 W 7
Frisco Liberty at Sherman Sherman by 1444-7 W 37
Frisco Heritage vs Frisco Lone Star Frisco Lone Star by 3135-7 W 28
North Mesquite at McKinney North McKinney North by 3528-23 W 5
Tyler High vs Forney Forney by 1453-29 W 24
Lufkin at Lancaster Lancaster by 1428-27 W 1
Longview at West Mesquite Longview by 4243-0 W 43
Lubbock at WF Rider WF Rider by 3549-7 W 42
Amarillo Palo Duro vs Plainview Plainview by 741-14 L 27
Abilene Cooper vs Abilene Wylie Abilene Wylie by 717-7 W 10
Carrollton Creekview vs Argyle Argyle by 6259-0 W 59
Denton vs Lake Dallas Lake Dallas by 731-0 W 31
Frisco Independence vs Frisco Emerson Frisco Emerson by 6572-7 W 65
Colleyville Heritage at OD Wyatt Colleyville Heritage by 1428-21 W 7
Grapevine vs FW Trimble Tech Grapevine by 2871-8 W 63
FW North Side vs Arlington Heights Arlington Heights by 1441-20 W 21
FW Polytechnic vs FW Southwest FW Southwest by 28 W
Burleson vs Arlington Seguin Arlington Seguin by 2829-27 W 2
Mansfield Summit vs Ennis Mansfield Summit by 728-21 W 7
Everman at Midlothian Heritage Midlothian Heritage by 2135-7 W 28
Joshua at Corsicana Joshua by 133-26 W 7
Adamson vs Jefferson Adamson by 2154-0 W 54
Kimball vs Woodrow Wilson Kimball by 2139-17 W 22
Seagoville at South Oak Cliff South Oak Cliff by 3534-13 W 21
Conrad at Samuell Conrad by 2834-28 L 6
Hillcrest at Spruce Hillcrest by 235-32 L 3
Denison at Mesquite Poteet Denison by 2847-16 W 31
Greenville vs Terrell Terrell by 2150-26 W 24
Crandall vs Princeton Crandall by 3554-35 W 19
Lovejoy at Melissa Melissa by 128-7 L 21
Hallsville at Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant by 752-34 W 18
Longview Pine Tree at Texas High Texas High by 3519-13 L 6
Marshall vs Whitehouse Whitehouse by 1030-28 L 2
Wichita Falls at Springtown Springtown by 2864-21 W 43
Mineral Wells vs Burkburnett Mineral Wells by 336-28 W 8
Stephenville vs Waco La Vega Stephenville by 2123-14 W 9
Alvarado at Waxahachie Life Alvarado by 2170-41 W 29
FW Dunbar vs Kennedale Kennedale by 714-7 W 7
FW Eastern Hills vs Lake Worth Lake Worth by 1030-24 L 6
FW Western Hills vs FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Western Hills by 2170-6 W 64
RO Castleberry at FW Carter-Riverside Carter-Riverside by 262-20 L 42
Carter vs Wilmer-Hutchins Carter by 737-12 W 25
Pinkston vs North Dallas Pinkston by 35 W
Celina at Frisco Panther Creek Celina by 2131-27 L 4
Sulphur Springs at Anna Anna by 2130-16 W 14
Mabank vs Paris Paris by 3531-0 W 31
Kaufman vs Nevada Community Kaufman by 740-21 W 19
Henderson at Jacksonville Henderson by 1058-14 W 44
Kilgore at Tyler Chapel Hill Chapel Hill by 739-16 L 23
Athens at Palestine Palestine by 749-28 L 21
Snyder at Sweetwater Sweetwater by 751-38 W 13
Midland Greenwood vs WF Hirschi WF Hirschi by 2129-28 L 1
Glen Rose at Ferris Glen Rose by 3541-0 W 41
Hillsboro vs Venus Hillsboro by 2856-3 W 53
Godley at Benbrook Godley by 1031-28 W 3
Bridgeport vs Sanger Bridgeport by 735-28 L 7
Gainesville vs Krum Gainesville by 741-35 L 6
Farmersville vs Aubrey Aubrey by 2848-7 W 41
Lincoln vs Sunnyvale Sunnyvale by 4262-21 W 41
Roosevelt at Quinlan Ford Quinlan Ford by 2842-0 W 42
Wills Point at Caddo Mills Caddo Mills by 750-21 W 29
Paris North Lamar at Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Liberty-Eylau by 1342-0 W 42
Pittsburg at Gilmer Gilmer by 2864-6 W 58
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Longview Spring Hill Pleasant Grove by 4970-30 W 40
Canton at Rusk Rusk by 621-13 W 8
Van vs Bullard Van by 1428-21 L 7
Center vs Brownsboro Center by 3545-21 W 24
Breckenridge at Clyde Clyde by 2134-14 W 20
Iowa Park at Tuscola Jim Ned Jim Ned by 1414-7 W 7
Vernon at Bowie Vernon by 2142-7 W 35
Whitesboro vs Ponder Whitesboro by 847-14 W 33
Boyd at Peaster Peaster by 2143-28 W 15
Pilot Point at Brock Brock by 6076-0 W 76
Bonham vs Emory Rains Bonham by 750-6 L 44
Commerce at Mineola Mineola by 749-21 L 28
Mount Vernon at Pottsboro Pottsboro by 2845-38 L 7
Atlanta at Tatum Tatum by 1742-22 L 20
Gladewater vs White Oak Gladewater by 3550-7 W 43
Jefferson at Gladewater Sabine Jefferson by 756-21 W 35
West vs Inspired Vision West by 7069-6 W 63
Whitney vs Gateway Charter Whitney by 702-0 W 2
Madison vs Grandview Grandview by 3554-12 W 42
Life Oak Cliff vs Maypearl Maypearl by 6057-20 W 37
Eustace vs Kemp Kemp by 1446-20 W 26
Groesbeck at Malakoff Malakoff by 4252-14 W 38
Fairfield at Teague Teague by 1040-15 W 25
Eastland vs Comanche Comanche by 1446-7 W 39
Merkel vs Millsap Millsap by 2141-20 L 21
Dublin at Jacksboro Jacksboro by 4273-7 W 66
Henrietta at Valley View Henrietta by 2862-2 W 60
Holliday vs Callisburg Holliday by 3148-20 W 28
WF City View at S&S Consolidated WF City View by 3554-0 W 54
Blooming Grove vs Cedar Hill Trinity Leadership Blooming Grove by 1432-21 L 11
Corsicana Mildred vs Rice Corsicana Mildred by 3555-0 W 55
Bells vs Leonard Bells by 4249-28 W 21
Gunter vs Blue Ridge Gunter by 7054-0 W 54
Howe vs Lone Oak Howe by 769-21 L 48
Grand Saline at Troup Troup by 1438-35 W 3
Quitman vs Winona Quitman by 1058-21 W 37
Edgewood vs West Rusk West Rusk by 1443-28 W 15
New Boston vs Hooks Hooks by 2854-3 W 51
DeKalb vs Redwater DeKalb by 2850-18 W 32
Paris Chisum at Paul Pewitt Paul Pewitt by 2842-8 W 34
Daingerfield vs Gilmer Harmony Daingerfield by 726-21 L 5
Hughes Springs vs Waskom Waskom by 1452-8 W 44
Queen City at New Diana New Diana by 2149-14 W 35
Olney vs Winters Olney by 735-6 W 29
Cisco vs Hawley Hawley by 1428-17 W 11
Colorado City at Stamford Stamford by 4261-6 W 55
Bangs at Coleman Coleman by 2842-0 W 42
San Saba at Tolar Tolar by 5263-0 W 63
Hamilton vs Goldthwaite Hamilton by 1436-13 W 23
Nocona at Alvord Nocona by 728-20 L 8
Tom Bean vs Trenton Tom Bean by 727-0 W 27
Whitewright at Tioga Tioga by 1451-0 W 51
Kerens at Malakoff Cross Roads Kerens by 1463-32 W 31
Rio Vista vs Cayuga Cayuga by 1426-0 W 26
Axtell vs Itasca Axtell by 4242-6 W 36
Bruceville-Eddy at Crawford Crawford by 2857-0 W 57
Moody vs Rosebud-Lott Rosebud-Lott by 736-33 L 3
Marlin vs Valley Mills Marlin by 2128-21 W 7
Riesel at Bosqueville Riesel by 3547-21 W 26
Honey Grove at Como-Pickton Honey Grove by 6044-0 W 44
Bogata Rivercrest at Wolfe City Wolfe City by 1470-42 W 28
Cooper vs Quinlan Boles Cooper by 7053-0 W 53
Ore City vs Harleton Harleton by 1432-13 L 19
Union Grove at Beckville Beckville by 7362-9 W 53
Big Sandy at Hawkins Hawkins by 1461-43 L 18
Garrison at Timpson Timpson by 2835-26 W 9
San Augustine vs Grapeland San Augustine by 742-28 W 14
Shelbyville at Pineland West Sabine West Sabine by 762-34 W 28
Hamlin vs Roscoe Roscoe by 2870-6 W 64
Albany at Abilene TLCA Albany by 6466-0 W 66
Cross Plains at Miles Miles by 2149-19 W 30
Archer City vs Munday Archer City by 6355-8 W 47
Electra vs Windthorst Windthorst by 4944-14 W 30
Petrolia at Seymour Seymour by 3552-0 W 52
Chico vs Collinsville Collinsville by 7061-7 W 54
Era at Santo Santo by 1433-0 W 33
Muenster vs Celeste Celeste by 135-7 L 28
Clarksville at Cumby Cumby by 750-20 W 30
Linden-Kildare at Maud Maud by 1444-14 W 30
Detroit vs Simms Bowie Simms Bowie by 6540-8 W 32
Dawson vs Wortham Dawson by 1742-24 W 18
Frost at Meridian Frost by 722-14 W 8
Hubbard vs Mart Mart by 7073-7 W 66
Mount Enterprise at Cushing Mount Enterprise by 350-12 W 38
Tenaha vs Overton Tenaha by 741-21 W 20
Alto at Price Carlisle Price Carlisle by 735-18 W 17