11/24/23

Statewide High School Football Picks - Playoffs Week 3

Game Diggs' Pick
North Crowley vs Prosper North Crowley by 14
Midland Legacy vs Allen Allen by 7
Duncanville vs The Woodlands Duncanville by 31
Rockwall vs Spring Westfield Spring Westfield by 7
Cypress-Fairbanks vs Galena Park North Shore North Shore by 28
Houston Lamar vs Humble Atascocita Humble Atascocita by 14
Lake Travis vs SA Brennan Lake Travis by 13
Austin Westlake vs Laredo United Austin Westlake by 28
Southlake Carroll vs Highland Park Southlake Carroll by 28
Byron Nelson vs Coppell Byron Nelson by 7
DeSoto vs Willis DeSoto by 14
Cedar Hill vs Tomball Cedar Hill by 28
Houston Stratford vs Humble Summer Creek Summer Creek by 42
FB Hightower vs CE King CE King by 7
Schertz Cibolo Steele vs SA Harlan Cibolo Steele by 10
Dripping Springs vs SA John Jay Dripping Springs by 21
Justin Northwest vs Abilene Abilene by 7
Aledo vs Red Oak Aledo by 21
Richland vs Forney Forney by 14
Longview vs Lancaster Longview by 22
Cedar Park vs A&M Consolidated A&M Consolidated by 7
College Station vs Smithson Valley College Station by 7
Victoria West vs Corpus Christi Miller CC Miller by 10
PSJA North vs Brownsville Veterans Memorial PSJA North by 7
Frisco Emerson vs Wichita Falls Rider Frisco Emerson by 7
Argyle vs Colleyville Heritage Argyle by 21
Midlothian Heritage vs South Oak Cliff South Oak Cliff by 17
Lovejoy vs Texas High Lovejoy by 21
Port Neches-Groves vs Montgomery Lake Creek Lake Creek by 7
Richmond Randle vs Huntsville Richmond Randle by 10
SA Pieper vs Alamo Heights Alamo Heights by 21
CC Flour Bluff vs Liberty Hill Liberty Hill by 1
Springtown vs Brownwood Brownwood by 7
Lubbock Estacado vs Decatur Decatur by 14
Stephenville vs Celina Celina by 7
Frisco Panther Creek vs Anna Anna by 7
Kilgore vs Needville Kilgore by 7
Tyler Chapel Hill vs Iowa Colony Tyler Chapel Hill by 1
SA Davenport vs La Vernia La Vernia by 14
Port Lavaca Calhoun vs Alice Port Lavaca Calhoun by 7
Monahans vs West Plains West Plains by 7
Seminole vs Glen Rose Glen Rose by 7
Aubrey vs Gilmer Aubrey by 1
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Carthage Pleasant Grove by 1
Silsbee vs Bellville Bellville by 10
Jasper vs Cuero Jasper by 1
Wimberley vs Ingleside Wimberley by 28
Sinton vs Geronimo Navarro Geronimo Navarro by 7
Paradise vs Bushland Paradise by 7
Clyde vs Brock Brock by 48
Winnsboro vs Whitney Winnsboro by 14
Grandview vs Malakoff Malakoff by 28
Little River Academy vs Franklin Franklin by 14
Lorena vs Columbus Columbus by 6
Vanderbilt Industrial vs Edna Edna by 18
Goliad vs Blanco Blanco by 7
Lubbock Roosevelt vs Wall Wall by 28
Canadian vs Idalou Canadian by 42
Jacksboro vs Holliday Holliday by 10
Comanche vs Gunter Gunter by 49
West Rusk vs Daingerfield Daingerfield by 7
Gilmer Harmony vs Newton Newton by 6
Rogers vs Tidehaven Tidehaven by 7
Poth vs Lexington Poth by 14
Stratford vs New Deal Stratford by 13
Sonora vs Hawley Hawley by 7
Tolar vs Italy Tolar by 50
Tioga vs Marlin Tioga by 1
Cooper vs Garrison Cooper by 1
Timpson vs Honey Grove Timpson by 35
Holland vs Ganado Ganado by 7
Refugio vs Weimar Refugio by 14
Gruver vs Clarendon Gruver by 7
Wellington vs Sunray Sunray by 14
Muenster vs Albany Albany by 35
Roscoe vs Collinsville Collinsville by 14
Deweyville vs Mart Mart by 28
Tenaha vs Lovelady Lovelady by 7
Bremond vs Falls City Bremond by 2
Granger vs Chilton Chilton by 14